From the Dragon’s Lair

Parents, please remember that a student athlete on a sports team competing in AISAA should limit any @SA involvement during that semester. AISAA Tournaments, Meets, and Events take priority over a practice session. Go Dragons!

Concordian and AISAA Updates (2019-2020)

Practice Schedule
AISAA Information/Schedules/Calendar/Table

Photo of the Week


Thank you to all who particapated in the 5×5 Football Tournament in
support of Operation Smile

Achievements and Results

Basketball

Champions

Congratulations to the G10U Girls for finishing first place in the AISAA
season.

Champions

Congratulations to the G7U Girls for taking first place in both the AISAA
season and tournament.

Football

First and Second Place

Congratulations to the G10U Girls for finishing first place in the AISAA
tournament and second place in the league.

Second Place

Congratulations to the G10U Boys for finishing second place in both the
AISAA season and tournament.

Champions

Congratulations to the G7U Girls for taking first place in both AISAA
season and tournament.

Second Place

Congratulations to the G7U Boys for finishing second place in the
AISAA season.


Congratulations to the G5U Girls for taking second place at the AISAA
tournament.

Volleyball

2nd Place

Congratulations to the Varsity Girls for finishing second place in both
the AISAA season and tournament.

Table Tennis

Champions

Congratulations to the Varsity Team for winning the AISAA tournament.
Individual performances:
Man – Gold
Kor – Silver
Wandy – Silver
Grace – Bronze

Silver and Bronze

Congratulations to Man and Mon for taking 2nd and 3rd place at U15
Roi Et Cup.

Thai Cadet Team

Congratulations to Man for making the A team and Mon for making the
B Team. Both teams will represent Thailand at international events.

Golf

First Place

Congratulations to the team for winning the Team Net Trophy at the
recent Nick Faldo Series

First Place

Congratulations to Pei Pei for taking first place girls overall from all age
groups at the recent Nick Faldo Series

Champion

Congratulations to Kairi for winning the 100% NGC Par 3 Tournament.

Hockey

Second Place

Congratulations to the team for taking second place at the inaugural
all schools Hockey Tournament

Strength and Endurance

First Place

Congratulations to Sanjana, Jade and Prim for winning the Team
competition at the AISAA Tournament

Special Events

Gold Medal

Congratulations to Tiger for winning 1 Gold, 1 Silver, and 4 Bronzes at
the World Championships of Performing Arts in Long Beach, California.
His team also won 1st place for the National Costume parade.

Bronze Medal

Congratulations to Ninja for winning for representing Thailand in the
U14 category durning the Asean+ Age Group Chess Tournament in
Myanmar where he earned a Bronze Medal.

Second Place

Congratulations to our G3 girls Ribbon Dance Team of Ivy, Nari, Grace,
Sureen, Tatar, and Plus for taking 2nd place at the AISSA Dance
Competition.

Gold Prize

Congratulations to Annabel winning the Gold Prize for Vocal Musical –
Children Class B and the Silver Prize for Piano – Children Class B.

2nd Place

Congratulations to Hui Hui for placing 2nd out over 300 competitors in
the Ranad-Ek (solo) at the “Sornthong Contest 2019-2020 in honor of
His Majesty King Maha Vajiralongkorn Bodindradebayavarangkun”
(Middle school level)